Program

   Book of Abstracts         Book of Graphic Abstracts

   Lecture Timetable

       25 Jan. 2016, Monday        26 Jan. 2016, Tuesday        27 Jan. 2016, Wednesday        28 Jan. 2016, Thursday

   List of Posters


25 Jan. 2016, Monday
11:00-14:00 Board Meeting
12:30~ Registration & Poster Mounting(-14:30)
Place Lecture Room A
14:20-14:40 Choir Rehearsal/Chang-Shan elementary school, Taoyan District, Kaohsiung
14:40-15:00 Opening
15:00-15:40 PL1 (2014 Pople Medal), Henryk Witek,
Chair: Kimihiko Hirao
15:40-16:20 PL2 (2014 Fukui Medal), Yun-Dong Wu,
Chair: Sheng Hsien Lin
16:20-17:00 PL3 (2015 Fukui Medal), Shigeyoshi Sakaki,
Chair: Keiji Morokuma

18:30~21:30 Buffet Reception + Posters
Top





26 Jan. 2016, Tuesday
Place Lecture Room A
08:25-09:05 PL4 (2016 Fukui Medal) Jemmis Eluvathingal,
Chair: Hiroshi Nakatsuji
Place Lecture Room A Lecture Room B Lecture Room C Lecture Room D Lecture Room E
Session DFT: Large Scale Bio Relativistic Spectra Catalysis
Chair Hsing-Yin Chen Jhih-Wei Chu Wenjian Liu Kaito Takahashi Ming Wah Wong
09:10-09:35 I1A
Kimihiko Hirao
I2B
CANCELLED
I3C
Debashis Mukherjee
I4D
Satoshi Yabushita
I5E
Vudhichai Parasuk
09:35-10:00 I6A
Kazuo Kitaura
I7B
Ying-Chieh Sun
I8C
Yoon Sup Lee
I9D
Jer-Lai Kuo
I10E
Weixue Li
10:00-10:30 Coffee Break
Chair Kazuo Kitaura Ying-Chieh Sun Jinlong Yang Satoshi Yabushita Vudhichai Parasuk
10:30-10:55 I11A
Woo Youn Kim
I12B
Jen-Shiang Yu
I13C
Wenjian Liu
I14D
CANCELLED
I15E
Ming Wah Wong
10:55-11:20 I16A
Tsuyoshi Miyazaki
I17B
Jhih-Wei Chu
I18C
Fan Wang
I19D
Chia-Chun Chou
I20E
Talgat Inerbaev
11:20-11:45 I21A
Wanzhen Liang
I22B
Carmay Lim
I23C
Takahito Nakajima
I24D
Kaito Takahashi
I25E
Seiji Mori
11:45-12:00 O1A
Bun Chan
O2B
Keisuke Saito
O3C
S. Nachimuthu
O4D
Hirobumi Mineo
O5E
Feng Zhang
12:00-12:50 Lunch, 2nd floor
12:50-18:20 Excursion
Top





27 Jan. 2016, Wednesday
Place Lecture Room A
08:25-09:05 PL5 (2015 Pople Medal) Michelle Coote,
Chair: Yoon Sup Lee
Place Lecture Room A Lecture Room B Lecture Room C Lecture Room D Lecture Room E
Session Correlation Bio Material: Complex Dynamics Material & Elec.Chac.
Chair Seiichiro Ten-no Suehiro Iwata Peter Schwerdtfeger Chao Ping Hsu Hiromi Nakai
09:10-09:35 I26A
Peter Gill
I27B
John Zhang
I28C
Nurbosyn Zhanpeisov
I29D
CANCELLED
I30E
Koichi Yamashita
09:35-10:00 I31A
Shuhua Li
I32B
Zexing Cao
I33C
Miho Hatanaka
I34D
Shinkoh Nanbu
I35E
Jinlong Yang
10:00-10:30 Coffee Break
Chair Peter Gill John Zhang Jyh-Chiang Jiang Chao Ping Hsu Koichi Yamashita
10:30-10:55 I36A
Hiroshi Nakatsuji
I37B
Weihai Fang
I38C
Jun-ya Hasegawa
I39D
CANCELLED
I40E
Raghavan Sunoj
10:55-11:20 I41A
Seiichiro Ten-no
I42B
Hsiao-Ching Yang
I43C
Jing Ma
I44D
Yi Zhao
I45E
Yousung Jung
11:20-11:45 I46A
Pierre-Francois Loos
I47B
Hui-Hsu Tsai
I48C
CANCELLED
I49D
Satoshi Maeda
I50E
Jinlan Wang
11:45-12:00 O6A
Masato Kobayashi
O7B
Gou-Tao Huang
O8C
Ming Lei
O9D
Sebastian Danielache
O10E
Yao-Wen Chang
12:00-13:10 Lunch, Top of Ambassador (20th floor)
Session DFT /DFTB DFT & Material Material Carbon Dynamics & General
Chair Kaito Takahashi Chaoyuan Zhu Shinkoh Nanbu Jen-Shiang Yu
13:10-13:35 I51A
Hiromi Nakai
I52B
Jeng-Da Chai
I53C
Peter Schwerdtfeger
I54D
Chao Ping Hsu
13:35-14:00 I55A
Shridhar Gadre
I56B
Samantha Jenkins
I57C
Yoshiyuki Kawazoe
O12D (13:35-13:50)
Cheng-chau Chiu
14:00-14:25 I58A
Eunji Sim
I59B
CANCELLED
I60C
Elise Li
O13D (13:50-14:05)
Tzu-Jen Lin
14:25-14:40 O14A
Lars Goerigk
O15B
Yu-Jie Zhong
O16C
Jun Zhu
O17D
Shinji Aono
14:40-14:55 O18A
Matthias Lein
O19B
CANCELLED
O20C
Manabu Sugimoto
O21D
Chih-Kai Lin
14:55-15:05 S1A
Shaltiel Eloul
S2B
Amali Guruge
S3C
Chieh Cheng Yu
S4D
Aditya W. Sakti
15:05-15:15 S5A
Johanna Langner
S6B
Ahmed Mohamed
S7C
Ming-Yi Huang
S8D
Sunghwan Choi
15:15-15:40 Coffee Break
Place Lecture Room A
Session Student Oral Contest,
Chair: Chia-Chun Chou
15:40-15:50
SC1   Jaewook Kim

15:50-16:00
SC2   Yuya Nakajima

16:00-16:10
SC3   Liang-Chun Lin

16:10-16:20
SC4   Richmond Lee

16:20-16:30
SC5   Ayumi Ohta

16:30-16:40
SC6   Maneeporn Puripat

16:40-16:50
SC7   Amol Deshmukh

16:50-17:00
SC8   Nixon Raj


18:30-21:30 Banquet
Top





28 Jan. 2016, Thursday
Place Lecture Room A Lecture Room B Lecture Room C Lecture Room D
Session Methods: Reaction Electron Dynamics Methods: Complex Liquid
Chair Leo Radom Yuan-Chung Cheng Yasuteru Shigeta Manuel Ruiz-Lopez
08:25-08:50 I61A
Keiji Morokuma
I62B
Jian Liu
I63C
Masanori Tachikawa
I72D
Kwang Soo Kim

08:50-09:15 I65A
Shigeru Nagase
I66B
Xiao Zheng
I67C
Xuhui Huang
I68D
Wei Zhuang

09:15-09:40 I69A
Takao Tsuneda
I70B
Kazuo Takatsuka
I71C
Masataka Nagaoka
I64D
Sheng Hsien Lin

09:40-09:55 O22A
W. M. C. Sameera
O23B
Timm Lankau
O24C
Hiroyuki Nakashima
O25D
Jun-Ho Choi

09:55-10:20 Coffee Break
Chair Shigeru Nagase Jian Liu Xuhui Huang Kwang Soo Kim
10:20-10:45 I73A
Leo Radom
I74B
Young Min Rhee
I75C
Hong Jiang
I76D
Manuel Ruiz-Lopez

10:45-11:10 I77A
Yong-Hyun Kim
I78B
Yuan-Chung Cheng
I79C
Yasuteru Shigeta
I80D
Pei-Kun Yang

Place Lecture Room A
11:15-11:50 PL6 Peter Schreiner,
Chair: Chin-Hui Yu
11:50-12:00 Closing
12:00-14:00 Lunch & Farewell, Top of Ambassador, 20th floor

Top